Endorsements

Judges

Judge John Albert, Dane County Circuit Court*
Judge Steven Anderson, Rusk County Circuit Court
Judge Carl Ashley, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge James Babler, Barron County Circuit Court
Judge Valerie Bailey-Rihn, Dane County Circuit Court
Judge Steven Bauer, Dodge County Circuit Court
Judge Andrew Bissonette, Dodge County Circuit Court*
Judge Todd Bjerke, La Crosse County Circuit Court
Judge David Borowski, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Ellen Brostrom, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Richard Brown, Wisconsin Court of Appeals, District II*
Judge Rory Cameron, Chippewa County Circuit Court*
Judge Howard Cameron, St. Croix County Circuit Court*
Judge Jane Carroll, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Phillip Chavez, Milwaukee Municipal Court
Judge Paul Christensen, Whitefish Bay Municipal Court
Judge Dennis Cimpl, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Juan Colás, Dane County Circuit Court
Judge Gwen Connolly, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Steven Cray, Chippewa County Circuit Court
Judge John Damon, Trempealeau County Circuit Court*
Judge Cynthia Davis, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Craig Day, Grant County Circuit Court
Judge T. Christopher Dee, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Peter Diltz, Door County Circuit Court*
Judge William Domina, Waukesha County Circuit Couty
Judge M. Joseph Donald, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Thomas Donegan, Milwaukee County Circuit Court*
Judge Gloria Doyle, La Crosse County Circuit Court
Judge Kristine Drettwan, Walworth County Circuit Court
Judge Guy Dutcher, Waushara County Circuit Court
Judge Michael Dwyer, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Thomas Eagon, Portage County Circuit Court
Judge Stephen Ehkle, Dane County Circuit Court
Judge Todd Ehlers, Door County Circuit Court
Judge Dale English, Fond du Lac County Circuit Court
Judge David Feiss, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge John Finn, Portage County Circuit Court*
Judge Mel Flanagan, Milwaukee County Circuit Court*
Judge Fredrick Fleishauer, Portage County Circuit Court*
Judge Thomas Flugaur, Portage County Circuit Court
Judge Dennis  Flynn, Racine County Circuit Court*
Judge William Foust, Dane County Circuit Court*
Judge William Gabler, Eau Claire County Circuit Court
Judge Eugene Gasiorkiewicz, Racine County Circuit Court
Judge Shelley  Gaylord, Dane County Circuit Court
Judge Mark Goodman, Monroe County Circuit Court
Judge Lindsey Grady, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge James Gramling, Milwaukee Municipal Court*
Judge Laura Gramling Perez, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Michael Guolee, Milwaukee County Circuit Court*
Judge Marc Hammer, Brown County Circuit Court
Judge William Hanrahan, Dane County Circuit Court
Judge Michael Hanrahan, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge David Hansher, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Barbara Hart Key, Winnebago County Circuit Court
Judge Donald Hassin, Waukesha County Circuit Court*
Judge Michelle Havas, Milwaukee County Circuit Court

Judge Robert Hawley, Winnebago County Circuit Court*
Judge Peter Hemmer, St. Francis Municipal Court
Judge Tim Hinkfuss, Brown County Circuit Court
Judge Scott Horne, La Crosse County Circuit Court
Judge Gregory Huber, Marathon County Circuit Court
Judge John Hyland, Dane County Circuit Court
Judge William Jennaro, Milwaukee County Circuit Court*
Judge Charles Kahn, Milwaukee County Circuit Court*
Judge Jill Karofsky, Dane County Circuit Court
Judge Chad Kerkman, Kenosha County Circuit Court
Judge Michael Kirchman, Crawford County Circuit Court*
Judge Ann Knox-Bauer, Taylor County Circuit Court
Judge Margaret Koehler, Iowa County Circuit Court
Judge Daniel Konkol, Milwaukee County Circuit Court*
Judge Jeffrey Kremers, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Mary Kuhnmuench, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Ken Kutz, Burnett County Circuit Court*
Judge Elliot Levine, La Crosse County Circuit Court
Judge Thomas Lister, Jackson County Circuit Court*
Judge John Manydeeds, Eau Claire County Circuit Court
Judge John Markson, Dane County Circuit Court*
Judge Robert Mawdsley, Waukesha County Circuit Court*
Judge Mark McGinnis, Outagamie County Circuit Court
Judge Mitchell Metropoulis, Outagamie County Circuit Court
Judge Michael Moran, Marathon County Circuit Court
Judge Derek Mosley, Milwaukee Municipal Court
Judge Marshall Murray, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Neal Nielsen, Vilas County Circuit Court
Judge Sarah O’Brien, Dane County Circuit Court*
Judge Richard Niess, Dane County Circuit Court
Judge Dale Pasell, La Crosse County Circuit Court*
Judge Benjamin Proctor, Eau Claire County Circuit Court*
Judge Ralph Ramirez, Waukesha County Circuit Court
Judge Guy Reynolds, Sauk County Circuit Court
Judge Darcy Rood, Vernon County Circuit Court
Judge Mark Rohrer, Manitowoc County Circuit Court
Judge Frederick Rosa, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Michael Rosborough, Vernon County Circuit Court*
Judge Stephanie Rothstein, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Robert Russell, Lincoln County Circuit Court
Judge Mark Sanders, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Richard Sankovitz, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Michael Skwierawski, Milwaukee County Circuit Court*
Judge Lisa Stark, Wisconsin Court of Appeals, District III
Judge John Stork, Dodge County Circuit Court
Judge Gregory Strasser, Marathon County Circuit Court
Judge Maryann Sumi, Dane County Circuit Court*
Judge Angela Sutkiewicz, Sheboygan County Circuit Court
Judge Dave Swanson, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Kelly Thimm, Douglas County Circuit Court
Judge Jay Tlusty, Lincoln County Circuit Court
Judge Mary Triggiano, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Paul Van Grunsven, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Edward Vlack, St. Croix County Circuit Court
Judge Timothy Vocke, Vilas County Circuit Court*
Judge Mary Wagner, Kenosha County Circuit Court
Judge Scott Wales, Fox Point Municipal Court
Judge Francis Wasielewski, Milwaukee Municipal Court*
Judge J.D. Watts, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge David Weber, Door County Circuit Court
Judge Jennifer Weston, Jefferson County Circuit Court
Judge David Wilk, Kenosha County Circuit Court
Judge Robert Wirch, Fond du Lac County Circuit Court
Judge Timothy Witkowiak, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Judge Scott Woldt, Winnebago County Circuit Court
Judge Todd Wolf, Wood County Circuit Court
Judge Thomas Wolfgram, Ozaukee County Circuit Court*
Judge Glenn Yamahiro, Milwaukee Circuit Court

* Indicates Former or Retired 

“I strongly endorse Judge Rebecca Dallet for the Wisconsin Supreme Court. I am continually impressed with Judge Dallet’s passion for the law and her performance on the bench. Her significant judicial experience, service with distinction and integrity, intelligence, and independence make her the best candidate for our court.” 

Judge Lisa Stark, Wisconsin Court of Appeals District III